OmniAI Agency

Omni Referral Partners

You make the introduction. Omni does the rest.

Refer a business that needs AI agents, then step back. Omni runs the call, closes, onboards and delivers. You earn 10% of the setup fee and 15% of monthly fees for as long as the client stays and pays.

Who it's for: Consultants, coaches, accountants, agencies and anyone whose network needs AI agents.

How it works

Four steps, start to paid.

No selling, no demos, no quotas. Your job ends at the introduction; registering the lead first is what secures your credit.

  1. 01

    Apply

    Tell us who you work with and how you would make introductions. Free to join, no quotas.

  2. 02

    Register the lead

    Submit the lead before Omni's first call with them, by the registration form or by email to jon@30dayramp.com. Omni confirms within 5 business days.

  3. 03

    Make the introduction

    Introduce the lead and step back. Omni runs the call, closes, onboards and delivers.

  4. 04

    Get paid

    10% of the setup fee and 15% of monthly fees for as long as the client stays and pays, paid monthly on money Omni collects.

What you earn

10% of setup. 15% of every monthly fee, for as long as the client pays.

On a standard client ($1,000 one-time implementation, then $500/month) that comes to $1,000 in the first year, then $900 a year for as long as the client stays and pays. Commission follows the money Omni actually collects.

Omni Referral Partners: commission on a standard client
FeeYour rateYou earn
Setup fee$1,000, one time10%$100once
Monthly fee$500/month15%while the client pays$75/month$900 a year
First year$1,000
Each year afterfor as long as the client stays and pays$900

For a client paying over $5,000 a month, the rate is agreed in writing for that deal before it is signed.

Worked example

Illustrative example

Say a client you referred signs on March 10 and pays the $1,000 setup fee and its first $500 month, kicks off the same day, and its agent goes live on March 28, inside the 30-day go-live guarantee.

  1. MarchOmni collects $1,500. Your commission: $175 ($100 + $75).
  2. Around April 30The client is live and it is about 30 days after March closed, so the $175 is paid. Had the client not been live yet, it would wait until it was.
  3. Every later month$75, paid about 30 days after the month it was collected, for as long as the client stays current. A month it pays late is paid when Omni collects it.
Commission by month for this example
Payment monthCommission
Month 1setup fee + first month$175
Months 2 to 12$75 × 11$825
First year$1,000
Year 2, 3 and on$75 × 12, while the client stays current$900 a year

If the client is refunded under the go-live guarantee, nothing is paid. Commission stops when the client cancels, or when any Omni invoice is more than 60 days past due.

Program terms

The rules, in plain words.

The Omni Referral Partners rules first, then the rules every Omni partner works under.

Summary only. This page summarizes the program terms. The signed partner agreement governs, and where the two differ, the agreement wins.

Omni Referral Partners

Commission
10% of the setup fee plus 15% of monthly fees for as long as the client stays and pays. On a standard client: $100 + $75 a month, which is $1,000 in the first year, then $900 a year after.
Joining
Free to join. No quotas.
Lead registration
Submit the lead by form or by email to jon@30dayramp.com before Omni's first call. Omni confirms within 5 business days.
Credit
Credit for a registered lead lasts 90 days. The first partner to register a lead gets the credit. Existing Omni clients and active prospects don't count.

Every Omni partner

Paid on collected money
Commission is earned only on money Omni actually collects. It is paid monthly, about 30 days after the end of the month the money was collected.
Go-live guarantee
Every client you refer or sell gets Omni's 30-day go-live guarantee: if Omni doesn't have the client's agent live within 30 days of kickoff, the client gets its money back. No commission is paid on a client until it is live, and fees refunded under the guarantee earn nothing.
As long as they pay
Monthly-fee commission continues for as long as the client stays current on its payments. A client is current when no Omni invoice is more than 30 days past due.
Late payments
Commission for a month the client hasn't paid is paid if and when Omni collects it.
When it stops
Commission stops when the client cancels, or when any Omni invoice is more than 60 days past due.
After the agreement ends
Commission on clients who were already paying keeps going while they stay current, unless Omni ended the agreement for the partner's breach.
Clawback
If a payment is refunded for any other reason, or charged back, within 90 days of the date Omni collected it, the commission on that payment is clawed back.
Annual plans
For a client on the annual plan, you earn your monthly-fee percentage of the annual payment once a year, when it is paid ($750 for referral or $1,250 for sales on $5,000).
Large clients
For a client paying over $5,000 a month, the commission rate is agreed in writing for that deal before it is signed.
Contractor status
Partners are independent contractors, paid on Form 1099.
Omni runs the business
Omni alone sets pricing, services, delivery and which clients it accepts. Partners have no say in how Omni runs its business. Omni owns the client relationship once a client signs.
Promises
Partners may not promise anything beyond Omni's published materials, and may describe the go-live guarantee only as Omni publishes it.
Non-exclusive
Both programs are non-exclusive. Confidentiality and no-poaching apply.

FAQ

Questions partners ask.

Something else? Email jon@30dayramp.com.

No. You introduce the lead and step back. Omni runs the call, closes the deal, onboards the client and delivers the work.

Submit the lead by form or by email to jon@30dayramp.com before Omni's first call with them. Omni confirms within 5 business days. A lead registered after Omni's first call isn't eligible.

90 days. If two partners register the same lead, the first to register gets the credit. Existing Omni clients and active prospects don't count as new leads.

For a standard client on the published plan ($1,000 one-time implementation, then $500/month): $100 on the setup fee plus $75 a month for as long as the client stays and pays. That is $1,000 in the first year, then $900 a year after.

You earn on the fees Omni actually collects. Commission stops when the client cancels, or when any Omni invoice is more than 60 days past due. Fees refunded under the 30-day go-live guarantee earn nothing.

No. The referral program is free to join and has no quotas.

The other program

Omni Sales Partners

Experienced B2B closers. By application and approval only. 20% of setup plus 25% of monthly fees for as long as the client stays and pays: $1,700 in a standard client's first year, then $1,500 a year.

See Sales Partners

Apply

Apply to refer.

Free to join and no quotas. Tell us who you work with.

What happens next

  1. Jon reviews your application and replies by email.
  2. If it is a fit, you sign the partner agreement.
  3. You start registering leads and making introductions.

Prefer email? Send the same details to jon@30dayramp.com.

Free to join · No quotas

Apply to Omni Referral Partners

Takes about three minutes. Every field is required unless it says optional.

Your firm, or "Independent".

The kinds of businesses in your network and how you would make the introduction.

Your application goes to Jon by email and is not added to a mailing list. This page summarizes the program terms. The signed partner agreement governs, and where the two differ, the agreement wins.